MTBOBannerRider.jpg

2019 MTBO State League Standings

For 2019 the State MTB Orienteering League, incorporating the 2019 MTB Orienteer of the Year, was contested at the following events:

DateVenue/ResultsEvent type
Sun 5th May Glen Forrest MTBO Standard
Sun 25th May Banyowla North MTBO Standard
Sun 8th Jun Carinyah MTBO Standard
Sun 28th Jul Goat Farm MTBO Standard
Sat 24th Aug Langford Park WA Middle Distance Championships
Sun 25th Aug Marrinup North WA Long Distance Championships

Male MTB Orienteer of the Year was Ricky Thackray; and
Female MTB Orienteer of the Year was Lois West.

FINAL STANDINGS: 

Male                
Pl Name 5-May 25-May 8-Jun 28-Jul 24-Aug 25-Aug Total
1 Ricky Thackray 20 20 (17)   20 20 80
2 Duncan Sullivan (14)   20 20 20 20 80
3 Mason Eves 17 20 (15) (17) 20 20 77
4 Rob West 10 20 20   17 0 67
5 Mike Howe 15 15 17 15     62
6 Ian Dalton (11)   12 14 15.3 20 61.3
7 Daniel Eves 14 14 (14) 15 (12) 17 60
8 Mark Newhouse 15 0 11 13 0 17 56
9 Hadrien Devillepoix 17 17   20     54
10 Andre Morkel 15   17   15   47
11 Edward Plummer 13   10 0 9 13 45
12 Ben Coetzer   15     13 12 40
13 Jack Dowling 7 0 9 20     36
14 James Mankal   15 20 0     35
15 Graham Smith 13       20 0 33
16 David Symons     15 17     32
17 Phil Dufty 14     17     31
18 Paul Dowling         14 15 29
19 Nick Dale         10 14 24
20 Adam Binks 13 0 9       22
21 Jim Mann 20           20
21 Sten Claessens 20           20
23 Robert Pullella 6 0     14   20
24 Andries Swart         17   17
24 Simon Windsor   17         17
24 Finlay Wilkinson   17         17
24 Rob Beattie 17 0         17
24 Michael Dufty         17   17
29 Stefan Mero 0     15     15
29 Noel Schoknecht         15   15
31 Shane Lewis     14       14
32 Finlay Wilkinson     13       13
33 Trent Jansen-Sturgeon 12           12
34 Luan Swart         11   11
35 Steve Pielage 9           9
36 Murray Cox 8           8
36 Patrick Dufty         8   8
  Roman Pindur       0     0
  Cedric Gros   0         0
  Travis O'Neill     0       0
  Alex Cairnduff   0         0
  Richard Matthews   0         0
                 
Female                
Pl Name 5-May 25-May 8-Jun 28-Jul 24-Aug 25-Aug Total
1 Lois West 20 20 20   20 (20) 80
2 Natasha Sparg 20 19 17   20 (15) 76
3 Debbie McKay 20 0 15 20 15 (14) 70
4 Sarah Dunnage   20 20     20 60
5 Eleanor Sansom         17 17 34
6 Cal Pullin 17           17
  Kerrin Cox 0           0
  Bae Hooper   0         0

OWA Sponsors

Australian Sports Commission
Department of Local Government,Sport and Cultural Industries
Healthway